?

Log in

GAH! BOYS! Just score  a fucking goal! It's not that hard. You're playing Tampa Bay! They were good like once, one time in what fifteen years? LAME! Stop sucking. The end.

Also, Marc Savard needs to stop bugging people. He's gonna get cold clocked one of these days.

Ohmigawd

YAY! I bought Dark Knight today! UBER SQUEE! Life is good.
Got my awesome Nick Boynton T-shirt today SQUEE!

Also, I am a stupid stupid girl who needs to learn some impulse control. I hate me.
Yo Gabba Gabba is the greatest thing in the world simply because Elijah Wood danced "the Puppet Master" on it.

Just makes me love little Elijah a little more.

If you have no idea what I'm talking about, Google that Shit  now. It's a show for indie kids and their kids. Thank you Indie Rock gods, now when I have kids, TV programs will suck less.

They should bring back Eureka's Castle though.

Mmmh good

Who wants to see the Dark Knight?

If you'd like to see it I guess I could make time to go see it with you. Siighh! If I must....

PLEASSSE SOMEONE WANT TO GO! I haven't seen it since...OHGOD!TUESDAY!

getting weak...light fading...near death...

::UBERDEATH::

YUM

I love The Dark Knight...
I love it almost more then I love Iron Man...
But not by much.

Go see the Dark Knight. You'll be able to die a happy person.

Boohoo

I miss Ryan Adams.

Ryan Adams

Excellent

Saw Bob Dylan last night. Very last minute, very awesome.

Please see Iron Man, it's awesome. I've seen it twice, three times. I'm doing a fourth showing tonight. My goal is ten. I guess with the economy the way it is, I shouldn't be terribly greedy but how could you say no to this?






I rest my case.

HAHAHA ROCK

Boston Bruins=UBER PWNAGE

Suck it Montreal! Fuck you you fucking fucks.

Best hockey game EVER! I just wish Bergy had been playing. :(

Screw you guys

I'M   fucking Ben Affleck & Matt Damon

Latest Month

February 2009
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Sponsored by Cisco